South West Queensland Touch is proud to announce the 2020 Swans Under 12, Under 14 and U16 Teams to compete at TFA’s National Youth Championships, 30 September to 3 October at Kawana.

Congratulations to everyone who trialled yesterday, it’s great to see the depth of talent we have across the region.

Under 16 Boys   Under 16 Girls
Blaise Prendergast   Bridget Doherty
Matt Moore   Chelsea Staines
Jacob Madden   Emerson Hamblin
Jay Scofield   Emma Schuh
Riley Madden   Hayleigh Waters
Brock Sankey   Holly Willmington
Mac Nolan   Jada Broderick
Ronan Delaney   Emma Bell
Elijah Willey   Jessica Barnes
Brock Taylor   Jessee-Bree Wainwright
Caleb McDonald   Molly McPherson
Tyler Cuthbert-Hough   Talia Mcewan
Klayton Pickering   Tess Notley
Dylan Nobbs   Zoe Waters
     
Coach: Abbie Prendergast   Coach: Bailey Garcha
Assistant Coach: Darryl Fry   Assistant Coach: Aaron Broderick
     
Under 14 Boys   Under 14 Girls
Ashton Wilson   Harmony Nuku
Bailey Deakin   Ruby Leicht
Braithen Scott   Molly Van Heerden
Byronn McMillan   Anna Park
Darby Reid   Chloe Pallister
Keinian Luker   Bridget McSweeney
Kyan Oats   Shontel Subritsky
Lachlan McGrath   Abby Wardle
Noah Roger   Charlotte Weinand
Sam Sheppard   Amy Lorenz
Tom Fry   Annabelle Cobbin
Tyler Madden   Teelon Lole
Vadim Gilbert-Marino   Sophie Bender
Mitch Dabin   Holly Simmons
     
Coach: Tammy Banks   Coach: Terry McSweeney
Assistant Coach: Josh Mostyn Assistant Coach: tba
     
Under 12 Boys   Under 12 Girls
Cooper Collins   Ashton Hamblin
Fletcher Simmons   Ava Kowitz
Frazer Trap   Bronte Wade
Harry Green   Carla Nobbs
Hayden Hines   Ebony Lewington
Hayden Delaney   Heidi Reed
Joshua Winnett   Isabel Johnston
James Johnston   Julia Wainwright
Junior Patterson   Mackenzie Clark
Lachlan Johnston   Mikalie Gallighan
Lachlan Hillman   Stella Suey
Nate Scott   Tahlia Wilson
Rylan McDonald   Taylor Kauter
Will Bannister   Taylor Lobwein
     
Coach: Mark Delaney   Coach: Jamie Kowitz
Assistant Coach: Shane Simmons Assistant Coach: Sia Kowitz