Latest news
  1. Titans Junior Club Challenge – Sunday 17 November
  2. The Nest – add your accreditation
  3. TJCC Coach and Referee Registration
  4. 2020 National Touch League Trials
  5. SWQ Primary All Schools Draw

SWQ Coach Accreditation Records

    COURSE SUMMARY        
      Page 1        
  COURSE NO: QC/19030 DATE: 9/02/19   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Talent
REGION/AFFILIATE: South West Queensland    VENUE: SWQTA Office  
  PRESENTERS: Tristan Mana            
                       
Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Fana Lole 9/02/19 QC/19030A                
Shane Simmons 9/02/19 QC/19030B                
Rebecca Simmons 9/02/19 QC/19030C                
Tanya Atkinson 9/02/19 QC/19030D                
Douglas Mackie 9/02/19 QC/19030E                
Matthew Joseph 9/02/19 QC/19030F                
                       
                       
                       
    COURSE SUMMARY        
      Page 1        
  COURSE NO: QC/19031 DATE: 2/03/19   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Talent
REGION/AFFILIATE: South West Queensland    VENUE: Roma  
  PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                       
Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Mitchell Eddie 2/03/19 QC/19031A                
Sonya Lucht 2/03/19 QC/19031B                
Debbie Green 2/03/19 QC/19031C                
Rohan Ballon 2/03/19 QC/19031D                
Jacob Frampton 2/03/19 QC/19031E                
Lucas Crawford 2/03/19 QC/19031F                
Jodie Duff 2/03/19 QC/19031G                
                       
                       
                       
    COURSE SUMMARY        
      Page 1        
  COURSE NO: QC/19050 DATE: 11/08/19   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
REGION/AFFILIATE: South West Queensland    VENUE: SWQTA Office  
  PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                       
Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Kris Lobwein 11/08/19 QC/19050A                
Elisabeth Irwin 11/08/19 QC/19050B                
Kirsty Wade 11/08/19 QC/19050C                
Emily Ward 11/08/19 QC/19050D                
Cameron Murphy 11/08/19 QC/19050E                
Tegan Byrnes 11/08/19 QC/19050F                
Ashley Mundey 11/08/19 QC/19050G                
Jon Dwan 11/08/19 QC/19050H                
Emily Irwin 11/08/19 QC/19050I                
Brett Johnson 11/08/19 QC/19050J                

 

 

      COURSE SUMMARY        
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/18014 DATE: 10/02/18   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Talent
  REGION/AFFILIATE: South West Queensland    VENUE: SWQTA Office  
    PRESENTERS: Tristan Mana            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
  Neil Ward 10/02/18 QC/18014A                
  Darryl Fry 10/02/18 QC/18014B                
  Peter Sykes 10/02/18 QC/18014C                
  Tammy Banks 10/02/18 QC/18014D                
  Daryl McDonald 10/02/18 QC/18014E                
  Lauren Hobson 10/02/18 QC/18014F                
  Christopher Cant 10/02/18 QC/18014G                
  Meghan Ballon 10/02/18 QC/18014H                
                         
                         
      COURSE SUMMARY        
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/18033 DATE: 24/03/18   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: South West Queensland   VENUE: Miles  
    PRESENTERS: Adam Stevenson   GAQAP: Yes      
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
  shaun lacey not accredited              
  Megan Danslow 24/03/18 QC/18033A                
  Buitendag Julia 24/03/18 QC/18033B                
  Bianca McGrath 24/03/18 QC/18033C                
  Matthew Ryall 24/03/18 QC/18033D                
  Ben Sheppard 24/03/18 QC/18033E                
  Samantha Traves 24/03/18 QC/18033F                
  Emily Tully 24/03/18 QC/18033G                
                         
                         
                         
                         
      COURSE SUMMARY        
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/18048 DATE: 01/07/18   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: South West Queensland   VENUE: Toowoomba  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
  Marini Camryn 1/07/18 QC18048A                
  Darryl Jones 1/07/18 QC18048B                
  Tammy Abraham 1/07/18 QC18048C                
  Christina Jones 1/07/18 QC18048D                
  Christopher Toshach 1/07/18 QC18048E                
  Cameron Hamblin 1/07/18 QC18048F                
                         
                         

 

 

ss

    COURSE SUMMARY        
      Page 1        
  COURSE NO: QC/18038 DATE: 10/03/18   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
REGION/AFFILIATE: South West Queensland   VENUE: Toowoomba  
  PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                       
Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Marini Camryn 1/07/18 QC18048A                
Darryl Jones 1/07/18 QC18048B                
Tammy Abraham 1/07/18 QC18048C                
Christina Jones 1/07/18 QC18048D                
Christopher Toshach 1/07/18 QC18048E                
Cameron Hamblin 1/07/18 QC18048F                
                       
                       
    COURSE SUMMARY        
      Page 1        
  COURSE NO: QC/18100 DATE: 20/10/18   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
REGION/AFFILIATE: South West Queensland   VENUE: Roma Touch Association  
  PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                       
Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Lucas Crawford 20/10/18 QC/18100A                
Kaitlin Lucas 20/10/18 QC/18100B                
Taylor Heath 20/10/18 QC/18100C                
Pauline Bain 20/10/18 QC/18100D                
Nicole Sutherland 20/10/18 QC/18100E                
Kay Price 20/10/18 QC/18100F                
Trent Ries 20/10/18 QC/18100G                
Katie Ries 20/10/18 QC/18100H                
Duncan Ferrier 20/10/18 QC/18100I                
                       
                       
                       
    COURSE SUMMARY        
      Page 1        
COURSE NO: QC/18186   DATE: 3/11/18   TYPE: Coach   LEVEL: Foundation  
  South West Queensland       VENUE: Ipswich Touch Association    
PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney                  
                       
Given Name Surname Cert No                  
Aiga Leapai QC/18186A                  
Adam Page QC/18186B                  
Aaron Raethke QC/18186C                  
Nicholas Verrenkamp QC/18186D                  
Jodie Taylor QC/18186E                  
Meg Notley QC/18186F                  
Fana Lole QC/18186G                  
Matthew Joseph QC/18186H                  
Veronica Ward QC/18186I                  
Melissa Mao QC/18186J                  
Neil Mclaurin QC/18186K                  
Daniel Rangi QC/18186L                  
                       
                       
                       
    COURSE SUMMARY        
      Page 1        
COURSE NO: QC/18169   DATE: 25/11/18   TYPE: Coach   LEVEL:   Foundation
  South West Queensland       VENUE: Toowoomba      
PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney                  
                       
Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Charlotte Wilson 25/11/18 QC/18169A                
Cody Steel 25/11/18 QC/18169B                
Abbey Holley 25/11/18 QC/18169C                
Lou Holley 25/11/18 QC/18169D                
Samuel  Green 25/11/18 QC/18169E                

 

      COURSE SUMMARY        
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/17047 DATE: 26 & 27 /04/17   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: South West Queensland   VENUE: Roma  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Mr Nathan Walsh 27/04/17 QC/17047A                
Mr Karina Martin 27/04/17 QC/17047B                
Mr Thomas Moore 27/04/17 QC/17047C                
Mr Douglas Amiss 27/04/17 QC/17047D                
Ms Tammy  Ronnfeldt 27/04/17 QC/17047E                
Mr Mark Shields Not accredited              
Mr Stephen Patch Not accredited              

I am text block.

      COURSE SUMMARY        
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/17048 DATE: 7/05/17   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: South West Queensland   VENUE: Dalby  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Mr Mark Boundy 7/05/17 QC/17048A                
Ms Tracy Smith 7/05/17 QC/17048B                
Ms Lauren Marini 7/05/17 QC/17048C                
Ms Monica Bailey 7/05/17 QC/17048D                
Mr Luke Todd 7/05/17 QC/17048E                
Ms Breanna Johnston 7/05/17 QC/17048F                

 

      COURSE SUMMARY        
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/17080 DATE: 13-14/10/2017   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: South West Queensland   VENUE: Roma  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
  Michelle Neven 14/10/17 QC/17080A                
  Debbie Green 14/10/17 QC/17080B                
  Eric Bain 14/10/17 QC/17080C                
  Jodie Duff 14/10/17 QC/17080D                
  Rohan Ballon 14/10/17 QC/17080E                
  Tracey Lewington 14/10/17 QC/17080F                
 
      COURSE SUMMARY        
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/17083 DATE: 16.10.17   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: GAQAP Toowoomba SWQ   VENUE: Harristown SHS  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney   GAQAP: Yes      
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
  John Emerton 16/10/17 QC/17083A                
  Belinda Wederell 16/10/17 QC/17083B                
  Tony Morris 16/10/17 QC/17083C                
  William Bruce Cook 16/10/17 QC/17083D                
  Brendan Galvan 16/10/17 QC/17083E                
  Kristen Sessarago 16/10/17 QC/17083F                
  Sheridan  Hill 16/10/17 QC/17083G                
  Jamie Slattery 16/10/17 QC/17083H                
 
                         
                         
      COURSE SUMMARY        
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/17088 DATE: 12/11/17   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: South West Queensland   VENUE: Toowoomba  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
  Michael Rafter 12/11/17 QC/17088A                
  Danielle Brown 12/11/17 QC/17088B                
  Andrew Brown 12/11/17 QC/17088C                
  Emma Erbacher 12/11/17 QC/17088D                
  Sia Kowitz 12/11/17 QC/17088E                
  Sally-Anne Anderton 12/11/17 QC/17088F                
  Shane Simmons 12/11/17 QC/17088G                
  Terese Dyne 12/11/17 QC/17088U                
  Jamie Kowitz 12/11/17 QC/17088H                
  Richard Weinand 12/11/17 QC/17088I                
  Rebecca Simmons 12/11/17 QC/17088J                
  John Gillett 12/11/17 QC/17088K                
  Adrian Dowell 12/11/17 QC/17088L                
  Lisa Wilkes 12/11/17 QC/17088M                
  Amelia Grills 12/11/17 QC/17088N                
  Tammy Banks 12/11/17 QC/17088O                
  Christopher Neville 12/11/17 QC/17088P                
  Holly Neville 12/11/17 QC/17088Q                
  Ashleigh Sowter 12/11/17 QC/17088R                
  Haydan Seymour 12/11/17 QC/17088S                
  Mitch Koina 12/11/17 QC/17088U                
  Amy Casey 12/11/17 QC/17088T                
 
    COURSE SUMMARY      
 
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/16031 DATE: 20/01/16   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ / Toowoomba   VENUE: St Joseph’s College, Toowoomba  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
  Deborah Newton 20/01/16 QC16031A                
  William Cook 20/01/16 QC16031B                
  Luke Logan 20/01/16 QC16031C                
  Paul Canning 20/01/16 QC16031D                
  Dan  O’Neill 20/01/16 QC16031E                
  Christopher Bradley 20/01/16 QC16031F                
  Jessica Trinder 20/01/16 QC16031G                
  Jesse Bolton 20/01/16 QC16031H                

 

 
    COURSE SUMMARY      
 
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/16013 DATE: 14/02/16   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ / Toowoomba   VENUE: Toowoomba Touch, Kearney’s Spring, Toowoomba  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Ms Baylee Isaacs 14/02/16 QC16013A                
Mr Mick Sharkey 14/02/16 QC16013B                
Mr Darrin Rasmussen 14/02/16 QC16013C                
Mr Bradley Young 14/02/16 QC16013D                
Mr Andrew Ryan 14/02/16 QC16013E                
Mr Owen Connolly 14/02/16 QC16013F                
Mr Bailey Garcha 14/02/16 QC16013G                
Mr Craig Isaacs 14/02/16 QC16013H                
Mr Mark Delaney 14/02/16 QC16013I                
Mr Jacob McCarroll 14/02/16 QC16013J                
Mr Joshua Allen 14/02/16 QC16013K                
Mr Damien Kitching 14/02/16 QC16013L                
Mr Graham Taylor 14/02/16 QC16013M                

 

 
    COURSE SUMMARY      
 
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/16039 DATE: 25/02/16   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ / Dalby   VENUE: Dalby Touch Fields  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
  Wendi Lindsay 25/02/16 QC16039A                
  Chloe Smith 25/02/16 QC16039B                
  Sandy Maree Davidson 25/02/16 QC16039C                
  Megan Bateman 25/02/16 QC16039D                
  Trevor  Schelberg 25/02/16 QC16039E                

 

 
    COURSE SUMMARY      
 
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/16069 DATE: 8/06/16   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ / Not Applicable   VENUE: Taroom State School    
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
  Lachlan  Howard 8/06/16 QC16069A                
  Jack Hay 5/07/16 QC16069B              
  Bri Ladbrook 8/06/16 QC16069C              
  Christine Stoeckert 8/06/16 QC16069D              
  Stacey Adamson 8/06/16 QC16069E              
  Joe Dwyer 14/07/16 QC16069F              
  Blake Vieritz 8/06/16 QC16069G              
  Joel Robinson 8/06/16 QC16069H              
  Jesse Hay 5/07/16 QC16069I              
  Sophie Smith 8/06/16 QC16069J              

 

      COURSE SUMMARY        
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/16083 DATE: 4 & 6/08/2016   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ / Toowoomba   VENUE: Toowoomba Touch, Kearney’s Spring, Toowoomba  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Mr Shaun Ashley 6/08/16 QC16083A                
Mr Matt Boyd 6/08/16 QC16083B                
Mr Christopher Moore 6/08/16 QC16083C                
Mr Josh Mostyn 6/08/16 QC16083D                
Mr James Robertson 6/08/16 QC16083E                
Ms Tania Schmidt 6/08/16 QC16083F                
                         
                         
      COURSE SUMMARY        
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/16064 DATE: 13/11/16   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Talent
  REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ / Toowoomba   VENUE: Toowoomba Touch Clubhouse, Toowoomba  
    PRESENTERS: John Singh            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Ms  Elly Ashurst  13/11/16 QC16064A                
Mrs Nicole  Ashurst  13/11/16 QC16064B                
Mr Michael Baartz 13/11/16 QC16064C                
Mr Christopher Bartlett 13/11/16 QC16064D                
Mrs Christina Bartlett 13/11/16 QC16064E                
Mr David Bowtell 13/11/16 QC16064F                
Mr Matthew Boyd 13/11/16 QC16064G                
Mr Craig Collins 13/11/16 QC16064H                
Mr Logan Connell 13/11/16 QC16064I                
Mr Mark Delaney 13/11/16 QC16064J                
Mr Luke Duncan 13/11/16 QC16064K                
Mrs Meryl Eddie 13/11/16 QC16064L                
Mr Lucas  Feldman 13/11/16 QC16064M                
Mr Kevin Flett 13/11/16 QC16064N                
Mr Balhar Garcha 13/11/16 QC16064O                
Mrs Samantha Heath 13/11/16 QC16064P                
Mr Mark Henricksen 13/11/16 QC16064Q                
Mrs Natalie Leicht 13/11/16 QC16064R                
Mr Gregory Lisle 13/11/16 QC16064S                
Mr Kevin Mitchell 13/11/16 QC16064T                
Mr Christopher Moore 13/11/16 QC16064U                
Mrs Karen Mostyn 13/11/16 QC16064V                
Mr Joshua Mostyn  13/11/16 QC16064W                
Mr Peter Naumann 13/11/16 QC16064X                
Mrs Jasmine Naumann 13/11/16 QC16064Y                
Mr Scott  Pierce  13/11/16 QC16064Z                
Ms  Abbie Prendergast 13/11/16 QC16064AA                
Ms  Georgina  Rackemann 13/11/16 QC16064AB                
Ms  Savannah Ranford 13/11/16 QC16064AC                
Mr Andrew Ryan 13/11/16 QC16064AD                
Ms  Megan Schulze 13/11/16 QC16064AE                
Mr Stuart Standeaven 13/11/16 QC16064AF                
Mrs Jennifer Webster 13/11/16 QC16064AG                
                         
                         
      COURSE SUMMARY        
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/16119 DATE: 12/11/16   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ / Dalby   VENUE: Myall Youth & Community Network Centre, Dalby   
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Ms Alicia Cook 12/11/16 QC16119A                
Mrs Theressa Madden 12/11/16 QC16119B                
Mrs Gayle Nobbs 12/11/16 QC16119C                
Mr Anthony  Nobbs 12/11/16 QC16119D                
Mr Stephen Routley 12/11/16 QC16119E                

 

 
    COURSE SUMMARY      
 
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/1543 DATE: 10.05.15   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ / Toowoomba   VENUE: Toowoomba Touch   
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Mr Daniel  Sullivan 10/05/15 QC1543A                
Ms Rachael Brighton 10/05/15 QC1543B                
Mr David Bowtell 10/05/15 QC1543C                
Mr Stuart Standeaven 10/05/15 QC1543D                
Mr Christian Campbell 10/05/15 QC1543E                
Ms Carissa Jordan 10/05/15 QC1543F                
Mr Stuart Jackson 10/05/15 QC1543G                
                         

 

 
    COURSE SUMMARY      
 
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/1563 DATE: 24/05/15   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ / Dalby   VENUE: Dalby SHS  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
  Paula Wedrat 24/05/15 QC/1563A                
  Kylie  Johnston 24/05/15 QC/1563B                
  Irene Tanks 24/05/15 QC/1563C                
  Kirstie Johnston 24/05/15 QC/1563D                
  Brendan Taylor 24/05/15 QC/1563E                
  Michael Stam 24/05/15 QC/1563F                

 

 
    COURSE SUMMARY      
 
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC1572 DATE: 20/06/15   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ / Chinchilla   VENUE: Chinchilla Touch Association, Bulldog Park  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Mr Anthony Ellem 20/06/15 QC1572A                
Mrs Jodi Ellem 20/06/15 QC1572B                
Mr Paul Ellem 20/06/15 QC1572C                

 

 
    COURSE SUMMARY      
 
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/15106 DATE: 19/10/15   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation (GAQAP)
  REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ / Toowoomba   VENUE: Harristown State High School  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Mr Ben Brown 19/10/15 QC15106A                
Ms Sharon Currie 19/10/15 QC15106B                
Ms Juanita Doherty 19/10/15 QC15106C                
Ms Taylah Ebzery 19/10/15 QC15106D                
Ms Julia Guppy 19/10/15 QC15106E                
Ms Stephanie James 19/10/15 QC15106F                
Mr Auryn Nelmes 19/10/15 QC15106G                
Ms Kimberley Priem 19/10/15 QC15106H                
Mr Frank Togiatama 19/10/15 QC15106I                
Ms Tamekah Turner 19/10/15 QC15106J                
Mr Jeorge Wigan 19/10/15 QC15106K                

 

 
    COURSE SUMMARY      
 
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC/15115  DATE: 30/10/15   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ / Roma   VENUE: Roma State College  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Ms Kate Barron 30/10/15 QC15115A                 
Ms Meg Cherry 30/10/15 QC15115B                 
Mr Logan Connell 30/10/15 QC15115C                 
Mr Jamie Crawford 30/10/15 QC15115D                 
Mr Mitch Eddie 30/10/15 QC15115E                 
Mr Tom Eddie 30/10/15 QC15115F                 
Ms Angie  Gorry 30/10/15 QC15115G                 
Mr Robbie Harland 30/10/15 QC15115H                 
Ms Rebecca  Jump 30/10/15 QC15115I                 
Ms Lyndel McCoy 30/10/15 QC15115J                 
 
    COURSE SUMMARY      
 
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC1415 DATE: 8.3.14   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: One
  REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ Toowoomba GAQAP   VENUE: Harristown SHS  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Miss Haley Lang   QC1415/1                
Miss Marilla Reid   QC1415/2                
Miss Georgina Thompson   QC1415/3                
Miss Emily Young   QC1415/4                
Miss Samantha Cahill   QC1415/5                
Miss Brooke Lawson   QC1415/6                
Miss Kirsten Harth   QC1415/7                
Mr Lauchlan O’Connell   QC1415/8                
Mrs Sarah Dodd   QC1415/9                

 

 
    COURSE SUMMARY      
 
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC1448 DATE: 01.6.14   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: One
  REGION/AFFILIATE: Toowoomba SWQ   VENUE: Toowoomba Touch  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Mr Patrick O’Donnell   QC1448/1                
Mr Harrison Pengilly   QC1448/2                
Mr Dan Fox   QC1448/3                
Miss Erin Flemming   QC1448/4                
Mrs Ellen Pengilly   QC1448/5                
Mr Dennis Nolan   QC1448/6                
Mr Matthew McDonnell   QC1448/7                
Mrs Julianne Everson   QC1448/8                

 

      COURSE SUMMARY        
        Page 1        
    COURSE NO: QC1474 DATE: 8.8.14   TYPE: Coach LEVEL: Foundation
  REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ   VENUE: Warwick SHS  
    PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney            
                         
Title Given Name Surname Accred Date Cert No                
Mr  Fred Wendham 8.8.14 QC1474/1                
Mr  Joe Levick 8.8.14 QC1474/2                
Mr  Kieran Fender 8.8.14 QC1474/3                
Mr  Angus Brennand 8.8.14 QC1474/4                
Mr  Jack  Hayes 8.8.14 QC1474/5                
Mr  Zac Young 8.8.14 QC1474/6                
Miss Annelies Black 8.8.14 QC1474/7                
Miss Rachel Ferdinand 8.8.14 QC1474/8                
Mr  Rob Gilmore 8.8.14 QC1474/9                
Mr  Jonathon Fender 8.8.14 QC1474/10                
Mr  Arne Thornberry 8.8.14 QC1474/11                
Mr  Will Parker 8.8.14 QC1474/12                
Mrs Melissa Young 8.8.14 QC1474/13                
Mr James Young 8.8.14 QC1474/14                

 

  COURSE NO: QC 1306 DATE: 10.04.13 TYPE: Coach   LEVEL: One
                               
  REGION/AFFILIATE: South West Qld VENUE: Harristown SHS Toowoomba  
                               
  PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney  
                               
  Certificate Number Practical Theory Title First Name Surname              
  QC 1306A Y Y Mr Gregory Topalov              
  QC 1306B Y Y Mr Andrew Skipper              
  QC 1306C Y Y Mr Simon Kelderman              
  QC 1306D Y Y Mr Glen Walker              
  QC 1306E Y Y Miss Georgie Scott              
  QC 1306F Y Y Miss Laura Quinlan              
  QC 1306G Y Y Mr John Davidson              
  QC 1306H Y Y Miss Alice Cavanagh              
  QC 1306I Y Y Mr Kal Zahnow              
  QC 1306J Y Y Mr Steve Moyle              
  QC 1306K Y Y Mr Brent Schilf              
                           

I am text block.

  COURSE NO:   QC1363 DATE: 24.08.13 TYPE: Coach LEVEL: One
                                 
  REGION/AFFILIATE:   SWQ VENUE: Chinchilla State School
                                 
  PRESENTERS:   Terry McSweeney
                                 
  Certificate Number Practical Theory COE Title First Name Surname              
  QC1363A Yes Yes Yes Mr Stephen Booth              
  QC1363B Yes Yes Yes Mrs Meryl Eddie              
  QC1363C Yes Yes Yes Mrs Lynette Farrell              
  QC1363D Yes Yes Yes Mr Daryl McDonald              
  QC1363E Yes Yes Yes Mrs Christine Reeves              
  QC1363F Yes Yes Yes Miss Sarah Stewart              
  QC1363G Yes Yes Yes Mr Thomas Moore              
  QC1363H Yes Yes Yes Mr Craig Green              
  QC1363I Yes Yes Yes Miss Brooke Massingham              

Click edit button

  COURSE NO:   QC1380 DATE: 16.11.13 TYPE: Coach LEVEL: One
                                 
  REGION/AFFILIATE:   SWQ VENUE: Kearney’s Spring, Toowoomba
                                 
  PRESENTERS:   Terry McSweeney
                                 
  Certificate Number Practical Theory COE Title First Name Surname              
  QC1380A Yes Yes Yes Miss Sam Heath              
  QC1380B Yes Yes Yes Miss Tayla Rosin              
  QC1380C Yes Yes Yes Mr Mitchell Simpson              
  QC1380D Yes Yes Yes Miss Savannah Ranford              
  QC1380E Yes Yes Yes Mr Aaron Rosin              
  QC1380F Yes Yes Yes Mr Craig Hubbard              
  QC1380G Yes Yes Yes Mr Andrew Fox              
  QC1380H Yes Yes Yes Miss Karen Mostyn              
  QC1380I Yes Yes Yes Mr Alistair Doherty              
  QC1380J Yes Yes Yes Mr Greg Lisle              

to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

  COURSE NO:   QC 1181 DATE: 17.03.12 TYPE: Coach   LEVEL: One
                                 
  REGION/AFFILIATE:   SWQ Toowoomba VENUE: Toowoomba Touch, Kearney’s Spring,  Toowoomba
                                 
  PRESENTERS:   Terry McSweeney  
                                 
  Certificate Number Practical Theory COE Title First Name Surname              
  QC1181A   Yes Yes Mr Rod Bourke (Dec’d)                
  QC1181B   Yes Yes Miss Alice  Rathie                
  QC1181C   Yes Yes Miss Georgina  Rackemann                
  QC1181D   Yes Yes Miss Claudia Parkins                
  QC1181E   Yes Yes Mr Ted   Ruben                
  QC1181F   Yes Yes Mr Kerry   McCarroll                
  QC1181G   Yes Yes Miss Eliza    Perkins                
  QC1181H   Yes Yes Miss Jess   Perrett                
  QC1181I   Yes Yes Miss Lucy   Walton                
  QC1181J   Yes Yes Miss Georgie Friedrichs                
  QC1181K   Yes Yes Mrs Melita   Mackay                
  QC1181L   Yes Yes Mr Craig   Mackay                
  QC1181M   Yes Yes Mrs Maree McSweeney                
  QC1181N   Yes Yes Master Kieran McSweeney                
  QC1181O   Yes Yes Mr Chris   Manthey                
  QC1181P   Yes Yes Mr Brendan Luck                
  QC1181Q   Yes Yes Miss Megan Lynch                
  QC1181R   Yes Yes Mrs Kellie  Ryan                
  QC1181S   Yes Yes Mr Geoff   Ryan                
                             

 

COURSE NO: QC 1223 DATE: 13.04.12 TYPE: Coach   LEVEL: One
                               
REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ VENUE: Harristown State High School,  Toowoomba
                               
PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney  
                               
Certificate Number Practical Theory COE Title First Name Surname              
QC1223A   Yes Yes Mrs Ann Young                
QC1223B   Yes Yes Mr Jake Luther                
QC1223C   Yes Yes Mr Edward Carter                
QC1223D   Yes Yes Mr Chris   Tait                
QC1223E   Yes Yes Mr David   Roy                
QC1223F   Yes Yes Mr Duane Wann                
QC1223G   Yes Yes Mr Joshua Duff                
QC1223H   Yes Yes Miss Tess   Stroud                
QC1223I   Yes Yes Mrs Kaylene Bruggemann                
QC1223J   Yes Yes Miss Hannah Ramsey                
QC1223K   Yes Yes Ms Jessica Mason                
QC1223L   Yes Yes Ms Johanna Hanssen              
QC1223M   Yes Yes Ms Camille Ritchie              
QC1223N   Yes Yes Ms Tracy Dalgliesh              
QC1223O   Yes Yes Mr Simon McKeiver              

Click edit

COURSE NO: QC1224 DATE: 29.04.12 TYPE: Coach LEVEL: One  
                             
REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ / Ipswich VENUE: Ipswich Touch Association  
                             
PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney  
                             
Certificate Number Practical Theory Title First Name Surname              
QC1224A Yes Yes Mrs Donna  Leisemann              
QC1224B Yes Yes Mr  Brayden Leisemann              
QC1224C Yes Yes Mr Joshua Leisemann              
QC1224D Yes Yes Mr Jake Notley              
QC1224E Yes Yes Mr Warren Reynolds              
QC1224F Yes Yes Mrs  Jo  Verrenkamp              
QC1224G Yes Yes Mrs Paulette Oldham              
QC1224H Yes Yes Mrs Lynnese Reynolds              
QC1224I Yes Yes Miss Kristy Reynolds              
QC1224J Yes Yes Mrs Robyn Suthers              
QC1224K Yes Yes Mr Brad Smith              
QC1224L Yes Yes Mr Scott Smith              
QC1224M Yes Yes Mr  Danny O’Sullivan              

 

COURSE NO: QC1264 DATE: 4.11.2012 TYPE: Coach   LEVEL: One
                             
REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ / Toowoomba VENUE: Kearney’s Spring  
                             
PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney  
                             
Certificate Number Practical Theory Title First Name Surname              
QC1264A Y Y Mr Jayden Fielding-Smith              
QC1264B Y Y Mr Steven Fielding-Smith              
QC1264C Y Y Mr David Campbell              
QC1264D Y Y Mrs Donna Ashton              
QC1264E Y Y Mrs Carene Ward              
QC1264F Y Y Mr Kodee Camilleri              
QC1264G Y Y Mrs Tamara Thompson              

 

 

  COURSE NO:   QC 1115 DATE: 20.03.11 TYPE: Coach LEVEL:   One
                                 
  REGION/AFFILIATE:   SWQTA / Toowoomba VENUE: Kearney’s Spring Toowoomba  
                                 
  PRESENTERS:   Terry McSweeney  
                                 
  Certificate Number Practical Theory COE Title First Name Surname              
  QC1115A   Y Y Miss Clancy Heidrich              
  QC1115B   Y Y Mr Mark Teki                
  QC1115C   Y Y Miss Emilee Cherry                
  QC1115D   Y Y Mrs Tawana Carmody                
  QC1115E   Y Y Mr Aaron Raethke                
  QC1115F   Y Y Mr Mark   Higgins                
  QC1115G   Y Y Mrs Joeleene Lochel                
  QC1115H   Y Y Mr Derek Coyne                
  QC1115I   Y Y Mr William Reid                
  QC1115J   Y Y Miss Megan Glynn                
  QC1115K   Y Y Miss Stacey Byrnes                

 

COURSE NO:   QC1129 DATE: 15.4.2011 TYPE: Coach LEVEL: One  
                               
REGION/AFFILIATE:   SWQ Toowoomba VENUE: Harristown SHS Toowoomba  
                               
PRESENTERS:   Terry McSweeney  
                               
Certificate Number Practical Theory COE Title First Name Surname              
QC1129A Yes Yes Yes Mr Michael Arnold              
QC1129B Yes Yes Yes Mr Mark Ashley              
QC1129C Yes Yes Yes Mrs Yvonne Gordon                
QC1129D Yes Yes Yes Mrs Gemma Boundy                
QC1129E Yes Yes Yes Mrs Kasey  White                
QC1129F Yes Yes Yes Mr Matthew Schulze                
QC1129G Yes Yes Yes Ms Marie   Smith                
QC1129H Yes Yes Yes Mr Cameron Miers                
QC1129I Yes Yes Yes Ms Elise   Wright                
QC1129J Yes Yes Yes Mr Nathan Edwards                
QC1129K Yes Yes Yes Mr Timothy O’Connell                
QC1129L Yes Yes Yes Ms Talia O’Callaghan              
QC1129M Yes Yes Yes Ms Emma Zabel              
QC1129N Yes Yes Yes Ms Katie Hadwen              
QC1129O Yes Yes Yes Ms Brigitte McGuire              

 

COURSE NO:   QC1123 DATE: 11.5.11 TYPE: Coach LEVEL: One  
                               
REGION/AFFILIATE:   SWQ VENUE: Clive Berghoffer Stadium Toowoomba  
                               
PRESENTERS:   Terry McSweeney  
                               
Certificate Number Practical Theory COE Title First Name Surname              
QC1123A Yes Yes Yes   Emma Nolan              
QC1123B Yes Yes Yes   Rene Bond                
QC1123C Yes Yes Yes   Billiejoe Brassington                
QC1123D Yes Yes Yes   Gautam Dua                
QC1123E Yes Yes Yes   Tanya McKechnie                
QC1123F Yes Yes Yes   Peter   Jackson                
QC1123G Yes Yes Yes   Cameron  Moodie                
QC1123H Yes Yes Yes   Ben   Lorraway                
QC1123I Yes Yes Yes   David   Dillon                
QC1123J Yes Yes Yes   Geoffrey Rynne                
QC1123K Yes Yes Yes   Brian   Graham                

 

COURSE NO: QC1065 DATE: 20.11.10 TYPE: Coach   LEVEL: 1
                             
REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ Chinchilla VENUE: Chinchilla Touch Association Bulldog Park, Chinchilla
                             
PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney  
                             
Certificate Number Practical Theory Title First Name Surname              
QC1065A     Mrs Nicole Ashurst                
QC1065B     Mrs Julieanne Bannister                
QC1065C     Mrs Tamara Pitt                
QC1065D     Mrs Kelly   Statham                
QC1065E     Mrs Michael  Cavanagh                
QC1065F     Mrs Tom Zirbel              
QC1065G     Mrs  Michelle  Smith                
QC1065H     Miss Lauren Nolan                
QC1065I     Mrs Catherine Wendland                
QC1065J     Mr Alistair Aston                
QC1065K     Miss Anna    Taylor                
COURSE NO: QC0904 DATE: 7/8.02.09 TYPE: Coach LEVEL: One
                           
REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ Toowoomba VENUE:                     Toowoomba Touch Assoc Kearneys Spring 
                           
PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney
                           
Certificate Number Practical Theory Title First Name Surname            
QC0904A y y Ms Julie  Murray              
QC0904B y y Mr Raymond Barnes              
QC0904C y y Ms Donna Hoare-Smith              
QC0904D y y Ms Katherine   Alroe              
QC0904E y y Mr Dean   McMillan              
QC0904F y y Ms Jane   Cameron              

 

COURSE NO: QC0914 DATE: 20.04.09 TYPE: Coach   LEVEL: One
                             
REGION/AFFILIATE: SWQ Toowoomba VENUE: Harristown State High School,  Toowoomba
                             
PRESENTERS: Terry McSweeney  
                             
Certificate Number Practical Theory Title First Name Surname              
QC0914A Y Y Mrs Rachael Reeves                
QC0914B Y Y Mr James Anderson                
QC0914C Y Y Mr Todd Harris                
QC0914D Y Y Mr James   Hartley                
QC0914E Y Y Mrs Natalie Leicht                
QC0914F Y Y Miss Yvette Canning              
QC0914G Y Y Miss Suzanne Parry                
QC0914H Y Y Ms Jackie Williams                
QC0914I Y Y Miss Helen   Maranic                
QC0914J Y Y Mr Michael Geldard                
QC0914K Y Y Ms Christine Fern                
QC0914L Y Y Mr Liam Dunn